Requirements

As a prospective investor, you:

1. Do not have to be in USA for an extensive time period to qualify for Green Card, but you have to be able to travel to USA
2. Do not have to have knowledge of construction industry
3. Do not have to have knowledge of English language
4. Have to be able to invest upto US$ 1 million to receive Green Card